Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ficus microcarpa hillii Flash

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ficus microcarpa hillii Flash

FicmhFla
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C4
A2, A9
B7
B7
C9, Indoor, POS
C9, Indoor, POS
C9, Indoor, POS
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C4
Size: 20cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
A2, A9
Size: 30cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $65.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $71.61 inc GST
B7
Size: 40cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $99.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $109.72 inc GST
B7
Size: 20cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.12 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.44 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 40cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $94.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $103.95 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 30cm
Available: 50
$/Unit (EX GST): $47.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $51.98 inc GST
C9, Indoor, POS
Size: 20cm
Available: 61
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
Botanical Name: Ficus microcarpa hillii Flash
Common Names: Hills Weeping Fig,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs, Trees Dense

Description:
A hardy evergreen tree commonly used for topiary standards or for a hedge, with its dense shiny foliage that shows three shades of green and a smooth speckled grey trunk. A great topiary feature plant in containers or a very fast thick growing hedge. Flowers are insignificant. Grows approx. 10m tall x 3m wide but can be kept to required height and shape.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Mealy Bugs

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Moraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Green, Pink, Yellow, Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Tender
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display