Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ficus microcarpa hillii Emerald

Botanical Name: Ficus microcarpa hillii Emerald
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs, Trees Conical, Dense

Description:
A very hardy evergreen tree commonly used for topiary standards with dense shiny green foliage and a smooth grey trunk. A great feature plant in containers. Flowers are insignificant. Also available as Standards.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Shady Garden, Topiary / Espalier, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Moraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ficus microcarpa hillii Emerald

FicmhEme
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
A1
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $100.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $110.00 inc GST
A1
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $90.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $99.00 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display