Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ficus lyrata Bambino

Botanical Name: Ficus lyrata Bambino
Common Names: Dwarf Fiddle Leaf Fig,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs Dense, Upright

Description:
Compact, dwarf form of Ficus lyrata, the Fiddle Leaf Fig. Evergreen shrub with an upright habit and large and lush, glossy rounded leaves. Great choice for an indoor plant or for a protected patio. Grows up to 1m tall and approx. 40cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Indoor Plant, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Mites, Scale

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Moraceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Tender
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display