Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ficus lyrata

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ficus lyrata

Ficlyr
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
B2, C11, Indoor back left
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 30cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $68.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $75.08 inc GST
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 25cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $61.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $68.14 inc GST
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 20cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.48 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $22.52 inc GST
Botanical Name: Ficus lyrata
Common Names: Fiddle Leaf Fig,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs, Trees Dense, Upright

Description:
The Fiddle Leaf Fig is an evergreen tree with lush, glossy rounded leaves. Leaves are heavily veined and shape resembles that of a 'fiddle'. Great choice for an indoor plant or for a protected patio. Although growing to 15m in it's natural habitat, Ficus lyrata will slowly grow to 3m indoors. Smaller if pruned.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
10-25m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Indoor Plant

Pests & Diseases: Mites, Scale

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Moraceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Tender
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display