Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ficus elastica Tineke

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ficus elastica Tineke

FicelaTin
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Size: 20cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $20.79 inc GST
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 25cm
Available: 26
$/Unit (EX GST): $48.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $53.13 inc GST
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 20cm
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $26.01 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $28.61 inc GST
Botanical Name: Ficus elastica Tineke
Common Names: Rubber Tree Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Shrubs, Trees Upright

Description:
A popular large evergreen indoor plant with big broad rubber-like green, white and pink variegated leaves on tall upright stems. Makes a fantastic indoor plant for home or commercial use. Grows approx. 4m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Mealy Bugs, Mites, Scale

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Moraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Green, Pink, White, Variegated
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Filters
Sort
display