Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ficus elastica Robusta

Botanical Name: Ficus elastica Robusta
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Shrubs, Trees Upright

Description:
A popular large evergreen indoor plant with big broad rubber-like green leaves on tall upright stems. Makes a fantastic indoor plant for home or commercial use. Grows approx. 3m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Moraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ficus elastica Robusta

FicelaRob
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $70.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $77.00 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display