Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ficus carica Preston Prolific

Botanical Name: Ficus carica Preston Prolific
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Trees Horizontal Branching, Upright

Description:
Medium fast-growing self-fertile deciduous tree that produces masses of large sweet green, red fleshed fruit throughout the Summer months. Fruit is great for making jam. Grows approx. 4m tall x 3m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Edible Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Moraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ficus carica Preston Prolific

FiccarPP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B13
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.58 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display