Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Felicia amelloides

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Felicia amelloides

Felame
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
B10
C3, Specials
B10
B9, C7
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.04 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.64 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 144
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 35
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.70 inc GST
B9, C7
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
Botanical Name: Felicia amelloides
Common Names: Blue Marguerite, Blue Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Bun Shaped, Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
A small flowering shrub with bright purple-blue, daisy like flowers with yellow centres. Flowers for most of the year and will bring colour to your borders, garden beds and pots.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: High
Frost: Tender
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display