Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Euryops pectinatus

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Euryops pectinatus

Eurpec
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Size: 7cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.61 inc GST
Botanical Name: Euryops pectinatus
Common Names: Yellow Bush Daisy, Grey Leaved Euryops,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Small evergreen shrub with attractive silvery-green foliage and masses of yellow daisy flowers from Autumn through to Spring. Great for containers, borders and cottage themed gardens. Grows approx. 1.5m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Silver
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display