Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Euphorbia trigona Rubra

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Euphorbia trigona Rubra

EuptriRu
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Indoor, B2
Size: 25cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $63.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $69.30 inc GST
Botanical Name: Euphorbia trigona Rubra
Common Names: Red African Milk Tree, Red Devil, Royal Red,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Clumping, Upright

Description:
Unique succulent perennial with dark-green, flushed red oval-leaves that grow along triangular-shaped stems. Unique flower heads appear from Spring to Summer. Easy to grow. Great to use in large containers. Grows approx. 2.5m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Low Water Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
None

Family Name: Origin:
Euphobiaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Filters
Sort
display