Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Euphorbia martinii Tiny Tim

Botanical Name: Euphorbia martinii Tiny Tim
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Dense, Rounded

Description:
Densely leaved succulent perennial with grey-green foliage, young foliage has a red tinge. Compact shrubby round habit. Unique, lime green flower heads with a small red eye appear from spring to summer. Easy to grow, a staple in many cottage gardens. Grows approx. 50cm x 50cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Lo wWater Garden, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Euphobiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Euphorbia martinii Tiny Tim

EupmarTT
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.54 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display