Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Euphorbia martinii Baby Charm

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Euphorbia martinii Baby Charm

EupmarBC
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 14cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
Botanical Name: Euphorbia martinii Baby Charm
Common Names: Martins Spurge, Dwarf Euphorbia,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Dense, Rounded

Description:
Compact succulent perennial with dark-green dense foliage and a shrubby habit. Unique, lime-green flower heads appear from Spring to Summer. Easy to grow, a staple in many cottage gardens. Grows approx. 50cm x 50cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Euphobiaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Green
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display