Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Euphorbia martinii

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Euphorbia martinii

Eupmar
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C4
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C4
Size: 14cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.04 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.64 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.39 inc GST
Botanical Name: Euphorbia martinii
Common Names: Martins Spurge, Dwarf Euphorbia,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Dense, Rounded

Description:
Densely leaved succulent perennial with grey-green, yellow variegated foliage and a shrubby habit. Unique, yellow flower heads appear from spring to summer. Easy to grow, a staple in many cottage gardens. Grows approx. 50cm x 50cm.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Euphobiaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Green, Pink, Red, Variegated
Flower Colour: Cream, Green, Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display