Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Euonymus japonicus microphyllus Tom Thumb

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Euonymus japonicus microphyllus Tom Thumb

EuojmTT
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A7, B13, Tubes
B12
C3, Specials
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
B5, Indoors
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A7, B13, Tubes
Size: 14cm
Available: 109
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.78 inc GST
B12
Size: 25cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $24.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $26.56 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 42
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.29 inc GST
B5, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 54
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 26
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.66 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.63 inc GST
Botanical Name: Euonymus japonicus microphyllus Tom Thumb
Common Names: Dwarf Evergreen Spindle, Japanese Spindle Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Upright Narrow

Description:
Lush, emerald green glossy leaved small shrub perfect for a compact, low hedge. Naturally growing to 60cm, the Euonymus hedges well 15cm -40cm tall. Tough, long lived and quicker growing than Buxus this is also a great choice for coastal plantings and containers.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Celastraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display