Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Euonymus japonicus Green Rocket

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Euonymus japonicus Green Rocket

EuojapGR
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B12
C3, Specials
C4, C11
C2, C8
B7
A4, A11
B5, Indoors
B7
C3, Specials
B12
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 25cm
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $24.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $26.56 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 20cm
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.98 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.97 inc GST
C4, C11
Size: 14cm
Available: 55
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.98 inc GST
B7
Size: 20cm
Available: 40
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.10 inc GST
A4, A11
Size: 25cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
B5, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 48
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B7
Size: 14cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
B12
Size: 7cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
Botanical Name: Euonymus japonicus Green Rocket
Common Names: Evergreen Spindle, Japanese Spindle Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Lush, emerald green glossy leaved small shrub perfect for a compact, low hedge. Naturally growing to 1m, the Euonymus hedges well to 70cm. Tough, long lived and quicker growing than Buxus this is also a great choice for coastal plantings and containers.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Celastraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display