Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Euonymus fortunei Silver Pillar

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Euonymus fortunei Silver Pillar

EuoforSP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A12
Size: 25cm
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.31 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.64 inc GST
Botanical Name: Euonymus fortunei Silver Pillar
Common Names: Spindle, Fortunes Spindle, Winter Creeper, Wintercreeper,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Upright

Description:
A beautiful variegated, compact, slow-growing shrub. The foliage is green with white margins giving a silvery appearance. Growing to approximately 80cm high by 60cm it makes an ideal hedging choice or feature planting to add some bright colour to the garden.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Scale

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Celastraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, White, Variegated
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display