Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Euonymus alatus

Botanical Name: Euonymus alatus
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded, Spreading

Description:
A hardy large deciduous feature shrub with oval green leaves that turn brilliant tones of pink to red in autumn. A great feature plant for the garden to give autumn colour display. Grows to approximate 1.5m - 2.5m tall and wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Celastraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Euonymus alatus

Euoala
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
D4, D6
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.05 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display