Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Eucalyptus leucoxylon Rosea Dwarf

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus leucoxylon Rosea Dwarf
Common Names: Dwarf Pink Flowering Yellow Gum,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Trees Broad Domed, Upright

Description:
A fantastic dwarf Eucalyptus that can be used in most gardens and situations, a small tree growing to approx 5m that can flower from autumn until mid summer. Flower colour is mainly pink-red but can also produces cream flowers from time to time. Great choice for small gardens and streetscapes.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, ErosionControl, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Caterpillars, Generally trouble free, Myrtlepest And Disease Rust

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream, Pink, Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Eucalyptus leucoxylon Rosea Dwarf

EucleuRosDw
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3
Size: 14cm
Available: 43
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display