Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Eucalyptus leucoxylon Euky Dwarf

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus leucoxylon Euky Dwarf
Common Names: Dwarf Gum,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Trees Broad Domed, Open Canopy, Rounded

Description:
A fantastic dwarf Eucalyptus that can be used in most gardens and situations, a small tree growing to approx 5m that can flower from autumn until mid summer. Flower colour is mainly pink-red but can also produces cream flowers from time to time. Great choice for small gardens and streetscapes.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, ErosionControl, Feature, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Eucalyptus leucoxylon Euky Dwarf

EucleuED
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B8
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $39.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $43.89 inc GST
B8
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.13 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display