Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Eucalyptus leucoxylon connata

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Eucalyptus leucoxylon connata

Euclc
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A3, A9
Size: 20L Air Pruned Pot
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $47.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $51.98 inc GST
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus leucoxylon connata
Common Names: Yellow Gum, Blue Gum, White Ironbark,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Rounded

Description:
A beautiful medium-sized tree that can get from 12m tall. With lanceolate foliage and creamy-white flowers that bloom from late Autumn to Spring. A great shade tree suitable for open space or streetscapes. A great source of pollen for honey production.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
10-25m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Feature, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Myrtaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display