Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Escallonia hybrida Pink Pixie

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Escallonia hybrida Pink Pixie

EschybPP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
C2, C8
C3, Specials
B5, Indoors
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
B10
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 56
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.99 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 61
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
B5, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 40
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 44
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.29 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 20cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.76 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.84 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 30
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.98 inc GST
Botanical Name: Escallonia hybrida Pink Pixie
Common Names: Dwarf Pink Escallonia,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Glossy, small dark green leaved dwarf Escallonia with masses of clustered pink flowers from Summer to Autumn. Great choice for hedging and coastal gardens as this is tolerant of salt laden winds. Plant spacing : 20-30cm apart. Grows approx 60cm tall x 50cm wide. Great bee and butterfly attractor.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Escalloniaceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display