Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Escallonia bifida exoniensis Iveyi

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Escallonia bifida exoniensis Iveyi

EscbeIve
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
C2, C8
C2, C8
B12
A14, B2
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.22 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 69
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.09 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.70 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.97 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.07 inc GST
B12
Size: 20cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.70 inc GST
A14, B2
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.97 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.07 inc GST
Botanical Name: Escallonia bifida exoniensis Iveyi
Common Names: White Escallonia,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs TBA

Description:
Glossy green foliaged upright, rounded shrub. Multi-branched with summer white fragrant flowers. Great used as a medium hedge, or left in it's natural form. Useful in coastal gardens. Tolerates salty winds. Grows to approx. 3m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Cultural Notes: Grows well in most soil types and prefers a sunny spot. Avoid planting in areas with harsh, cold winters. Tolerates hard pruning. Appreciates mulching with well rotted compost.

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Saxifragaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display