Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Erysimum hybrida Apricot Twist

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Erysimum hybrida Apricot Twist

EryhybAT
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Size: 14cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
Botanical Name: Erysimum hybrida Apricot Twist
Common Names: Wallflower,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Upright

Description:
Compact, upright perennial plant has slender, dark silver-green leaves and thin stems. Clusters of bright apricot flowers throughout Spring have a spicy fragrance.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Brassicaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Silver
Flower Colour: Orange
Flower Fragrant: Yes
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display