Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Eryngium alpinum

Botanical Name: Eryngium alpinum
Common Names: Alpine Sea Holly,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rosette, Upright

Description:
Semi-evergreen perennial with green thistle-like foliage and unique feather-like blue cylindrical flowers during Summer. Long-lasting cut flower. Grows approx. 70cm tall x 40cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Cut Flower, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Apiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Eryngium alpinum

Eryalp
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, A8
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.81 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display