Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Erigeron karvinskianus Profusion

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Erigeron karvinskianus Profusion

ErikarPro
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
Botanical Name: Erigeron karvinskianus Profusion
Common Names: Seaside Daisy, Mexican Fleabane, Mexican Daisy, Spanish Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded, Spreading

Description:
Open faced pink and white daisy-flowering perennial herb. Great for sprawling over rockeries, for borders and added a wild, cottage feel to a garden. Very popular due to its indestructible 'drought-proof' qualities. Is said to help repel mosquitoes and fleas.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display