Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Erigeron karvinskianus

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Erigeron karvinskianus

Erikar
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C4, C11
B12
B9, Tubes, Specials
C1
C7
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
C1
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C4, C11
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.72 inc GST
B12
Size: 7cm
Available: 79
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
B9, Tubes, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.99 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.49 inc GST
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 71
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C7
Size: Punnet
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 30
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.87 inc GST
C1
Size: 10cm
Available: 30
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.15 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $3.46 inc GST
Botanical Name: Erigeron karvinskianus
Common Names: Seaside Daisy, Mexican Fleabane, Mexican Daisy, Spanish Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:
Open faced daisy-flowering perennial herb. Great for sprawling over rockeries, for borders and added a wild, cottage feel to a garden. Very popular due to its indestructible 'drought-proof' qualities. Is said to help repel mosquitoes and fleas.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display