Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Erica hybrida Lavender Mist

Botanical Name: Erica hybrida Lavender Mist
Common Names: Heath,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
A striking compact upright, evergreen shrub with soft needle-like foliage. Foliage is covered with brilliant clusters of small, smokey lavender bell shaped flowers from late autumn and throughout winter. Great when garden colour can be sparse. Use in containers, mass plant for impact and use as a cut flower indoors. Grows approx 1m tall x 75cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Ericaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Erica hybrida Lavender Mist

ErihybLM
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.09 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.80 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display