Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Eremophila glabra Hello Cocky

Botanical Name: Eremophila glabra Hello Cocky
Common Names: Tar Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Low-growing compact native shrub growing to 60cm tall. This evergreen shrub has attactive silver, spear shaped foliage and produces yellow coloured tubular flowers in Spring and Summer.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Silver
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Eremophila glabra Hello Cocky

EreglaHC
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 41
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.19 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.01 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display