Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Epipremnum pinnatum

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Epipremnum pinnatum

Epipin
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
C11, D1, Indoors
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Size: 25cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $57.75 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $63.52 inc GST
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 14cm
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.22 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.94 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
Size: 20cm Totem
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $30.45 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $33.50 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 20cm Hanging Basket
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
Botanical Name: Epipremnum pinnatum
Common Names: Devils Ivy, Dragon Tail Plant, Centipede Tonga Vine, ,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Climbing / Twining, Dense

Description:
Lush, tropical vine with dense arrow-shaped shiny green foliage. Very popular for use as an indoor plant, hanging baskets and as a climber. Grows approx. 2m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Climber Or Creeper, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Filters
Sort
display