Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Epipremnum aureum Marble Queen

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Epipremnum aureum Marble Queen

EpiaurMQ
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 20cm Hanging Basket
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $26.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $28.88 inc GST
Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum Marble Queen
Common Names: Devils Ivy, Golden Pothos,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Climbing / Twining, Dense

Description:
Lush, tropical vine with dense arrow-shaped foliage. Leaves have interesting blotchy white and green markings. Each leaf is unique from the others on the plant. Very popular for use as an indoor plant, hanging baskets and as a climber.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Climber Or Creeper, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, White, Variegated
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Filters
Sort
display