Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Echinops ritro

Botanical Name: Echinops ritro
Common Names: Small Thistle Glove,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Upright

Description:
Herbaceous perennial with grey-green thistle-like foliage and attractive golfball-like blue flowers during Summer. Long-lasting cut flower. Grows approx. 90cm tall x 70cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Cut Flower, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Echinops ritro

Echrit
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.75 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display