Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Echinacea purpurea

Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Herbs & Vegetables Shrub Like, Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
Compact perennial with dark green foliage and masses of beautiful large lilac flowers from Summer through to early Autumn. The lilac flower petals overlap a golden yellow cone. Great for cottage gardens and makes an excellent cut flower. Grows approx. 60cm-1m tall x 60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Edible Garden, Feature, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Echinacea purpurea

Echpur
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, A8
Available: 21
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.49 inc GST
B12
Available: 34
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.75 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display