Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Echinacea hybrida Double Scoop Raspberry

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Echinacea hybrida Double Scoop Raspberry

EchhybDSR
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.24 inc GST
Botanical Name: Echinacea hybrida Double Scoop Raspberry
Common Names: Coneflower,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
Compact perennial with dark green foliage and masses of beautiful large double red flowers from Summer through to early Autumn. Great for cottage gardens and makes an excellent cut flower. Grows approx. 50cm-60cm tall x 40-50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Edible Garden, Feature, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display