Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Echeveria imbricata

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Echeveria imbricata

Echimb
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Size: 14cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Echeveria imbricata
Common Names: Blue Rose Echeveria, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Clumping, Rosette

Description:
Attractive succulent with blue foliage and a pink tinge on outer leaves. Rose-like shaped low growing plant that produces little bell-like red flowers throughout summer. Growing approx. 15cm x 20cm. Great for pots or rockery gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Blue
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Tender
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display