Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Echeveria hybrida Powder Blue

Botanical Name: Echeveria hybrida Powder Blue
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Rosette

Description:
Attractive succulent that forms in a rosette shape with blue foliage and a pink tinge on outer leaves. The foliage develops a white powder like coating to the leaves. A low growing plant that produces little bell-like pinkish flowers throughout summer. Growing approx. 15cm x 30cm. Great for pots or rockery gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Indoor Plant, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery, Roundabouts / Splitters

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Echeveria hybrida Powder Blue

EchhybPB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.59 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display