Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Echeveria hybrida Coolvue

Botanical Name: Echeveria hybrida Coolvue
Common Names: Mexican Hens and Chicks, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Clumping, Rosette, Rounded

Description:
Attractive succulent with blue foliage and a pink tinge on outer leaves. Rose-like shaped low growing plant that produces little bell-like yellow and red flowers throughout Spring, Summer and Autumn. Growing approx. 25cm x 45cm. Great for pots or rockery gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Echeveria hybrida Coolvue

EchhybCoo
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.59 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display