Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Echeveria hybrida Blue Curls

Botanical Name: Echeveria hybrida Blue Curls
Common Names: Mexican Hens and Chicks, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Rosette

Description:
Attractive unique looking succulent with a solitary rosette of blue, red and silver frilly leaves and small pink bell-like flowers on upright stems during Summer. Grows approx. 15cm x 30cm. Great for pots or rockery gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Blue, Red, Silver
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Tender
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Echeveria hybrida Blue Curls

EchhybBC
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Size: 14cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display