Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Echeveria hybrida

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Echeveria hybrida

Echhyb
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, A8
Size: 14cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.81 inc GST
Botanical Name: Echeveria hybrida
Common Names: Mexican Hens and Chicks, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Succulents & Cacti Clumping, Dense, Prostrate, Rosette, Running, Spreading

Description:
Attractive hardy and collectable succulents in a range of colours, shapes, sizes and textures that are adaptable and suited to numerous uses in the landscape.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Indoor Plant, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Black, Blue, Brown, Burgundy, Green, Grey, Orange, Pink, Purple, Red, Silver, White, Variegated
Flower Colour: Assorted
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display