Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Echeveria gibbiflora Mauna Loa

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Echeveria gibbiflora Mauna Loa

EchgibML
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Size: 14cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Echeveria gibbiflora Mauna Loa
Common Names: Ruffled Echeveria, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Rosette

Description:
A bold statement plant, perfect for medium decorative pots in your outdoor living area or as a feature on your table. Green to deep pink rosettes with frilly edges.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Mealy Bugs

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Pink
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year, Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display