Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dracaena marginata Tricolor

Botanical Name: Dracaena marginata Tricolor
Common Names: Madagascar Dragon Tree,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants Irregular Shape, Upright

Description:
Attractive evergreen indoor plant. Tall upright grey branches carry long narrow green leaves with red edges. Great indoor plant that is known for purifying the air.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Fragrant Garden, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dracaena marginata Tricolor

DramarTr
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.35 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display