Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dracaena fragrans Massangeana

Botanical Name: Dracaena fragrans Massangeana
Common Names: Happy Plant, Corn Plant, Cornstalk Palm, Chinese Happy Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants Upright Narrow

Description:
Hardy evergreen indoor plant. Tree-like plant with no branching, instead upright thick canes that long arching leaves protrude from. Foliage is dark green with a broad yellow-green margin. Popular attractive indoor plant that can be enjoyed for many years.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Fragrant Garden, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Mites, Thrips

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Variegated
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dracaena fragrans Massangeana

DrafraMas
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.76 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.13 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display