Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dracaena deremensis Janet Craig

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dracaena deremensis Janet Craig

DraderJC
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 25cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $54.34 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $59.77 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.17 inc GST
Botanical Name: Dracaena deremensis Janet Craig
Common Names: Dragon Tree,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Dense, Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
A popular variety of house plant Dracaena with upright cane-like stems and clusters of deep, glossy green leaves.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Mealy Bugs, Scale

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Asparagaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream, White
Flower Fragrant: Yes
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Filters
Sort
display