Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dracaena deremensis

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dracaena deremensis

Drader
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 25cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $63.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $69.30 inc GST
Botanical Name: Dracaena deremensis
Common Names: Dragon Tree,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants Clumping, Irregular Shape, Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
Evergreen shrub or small tree with dark green sword shaped leaves that form in clumps on cane like stems. Perfect for a striking architectural indoor/container feature plant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Indoor Plant

Pests & Diseases: Mealy Bugs, Mites

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display