Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dipladenia hybrida Rio White

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dipladenia hybrida Rio White

DiphybRW
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Dipladenia hybrida Rio White
Common Names: Brazilian Jasmine,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers Climbing / Twining

Description:
Compact climbing perennial with oval pointed shiny green foliage and beautiful white trumpet-shaped flowers throughout the warmer months. Great for containers or use for topiary. Can be an indoor plant during winter.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Climber Or Creeper, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Topiary / Espalier, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Mealy Bugs, Scale

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Apocynaceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display