Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dieffenbachia memoria corsii

Botanical Name: Dieffenbachia memoria corsii
Common Names: Dumb Cane, Leopard Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
A beautiful shade loving plant that provides a year round colourful foliage display. Dieffenbachias have large glossy leaves with green and creamy white markings. They make a ideal container plant for indoors, on balconies, verandahs or sheltered positions in the garden. All parts of plant are poisonous if ingested handling plant may cause skin irritation or allergic reaction. Known to improve air quality when indoors.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade, Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free, Mites

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Aceraceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Green, White, Variegated
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dieffenbachia memoria corsii

Diemc
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.67 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display