Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dichondra repens Emerald Falls

Botanical Name: Dichondra repens Emerald Falls
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Striking green foliaged trailing plant widely grown in hanging baskets where it is able to trail down the sides. Useful also for cascading over retaining and rock walls. Tolerates drought and heat. Not over water. Prune back in Spring to maintain shape. Plant 4 per square metre for mass display

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Embankment, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Convolulaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dichondra repens Emerald Falls

DicrepEF
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Available: 25
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.85 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display