Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dianella revoluta Little Rev

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dianella revoluta Little Rev

DiarevLR
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B4, D6
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 54
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.49 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 27
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Dianella revoluta Little Rev
Common Names: Black Anther Flax Lily, Blueberry Flax Lily, Spreading Flax Lily, DR5000,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Little Rev™ Dianella is a very hardy plant with beautiful blue-grey foliage and great architectural form. This makes it perfect for commercial and residential modern landscapes. Recent wet periods have shown it is best planted in raised or flat landscapes. Masses of small purple flowers from October to November. Grows approx 40cm H and 40cm W.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, ErosionControl, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Xanthorrhoeaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Blue, Grey
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display