Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dianella revoluta Dwarf

Botanical Name: Dianella revoluta Dwarf
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Dwarf evergreen tufting perennial with long blue-green leaves that sometimes are red tinged at base of stem. Clumps can spread to 1m in diameer. Delicate purple flower spikes appear in spring and sit above the foliage followed by attractive, edible glossy blue berries. A popular all rounder used in mass planting, understory, borders, coastal and woodland plantings.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Habitat, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Xanthorrhoeaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dianella revoluta Dwarf

DiarevDw
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3, Tubes
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.40 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display