Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dianella caerulea Little Jess

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dianella caerulea Little Jess

DiacaeLJ
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B4, D6
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Specials, D6
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Specials, D6
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 53
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.49 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.14 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.95 inc GST
Specials, D6
Size: 5cm Tray of 36
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $122.85 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $135.14 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Specials, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 160
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
Botanical Name: Dianella caerulea Little Jess
Common Names: Blue Flax Lily, Blueberry Lily, Paroo Lily, DCMP01,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Dwarf, compact, clumping Dianella caerulea.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Any Loam, Sandy

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display