Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Dianella caerulea Cassa Blue

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Dianella caerulea Cassa Blue

DiacaeCB
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.14 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.95 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Dianella caerulea Cassa Blue
Common Names: Blue Flax Lily, Blueberry Lily, Paroo Lily, DBB03,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Grasses, Strappy & Tufting Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Cassa Blue is more of a clumping Dianella caerulea rather than spreading, it is compact with rich blue foliage.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Liliaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display